Privacy policy

Alquilar Sonido

This policy aims to inform interested parties about the various treatments carried out by our organization through the website, which affect their personal data in accordance with current data protection regulations.

Identification and Contact Information of the Responsible
Company Name: [Recon Invest 22 SL]
Address: [C. Felipe II, no.21, entl.2, Barcelona, 08023, Spain]
NIF: [B09971300]
Contact Telephone: [+34722486052]
Email: [[email protected]]

Purposes of the Processing of Your Personal Data

Users/Navigators of the Controller’s Website
We will process the personal data provided to:

Respond to requests, complaints and incidents through our contact channels on the website.
Analyze user behavior on the web to detect possible computer threats.
Comply with legal obligations applicable to our activity.
Protect and exercise our rights and respond to claims.
Send commercial communications related to our products or services and news from the sector, always with your authorization.
Manage participation in contests and promotions.
Send satisfaction and quality surveys.
Legal Basis of Treatment

Users/Navigators of the Controller’s Website

Consent of the interested party for the indicated purposes.
Compliance with applicable legal obligations.
Legitimate interest in protecting the image, business and history by avoiding attacks on the website.
Website Plugins and Tools
Google Maps: We use Google Maps to display interactive maps on our website. When you use this service, Google collects and stores information about your use. Information about the possible international transfer of data is provided.

Data Conservation Periods or Criteria
The data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the initial purposes.

Automated Decisions and Profiling
There are no automated decisions made or profiles created.

Recipients
During processing, the data may be transferred to judges, security forces, public authorities and data processors.

International Data Transfers
No international data transfers are carried out, but if necessary, the guarantees required by regulations will be adopted.

Social networks
We invite you to follow us on our social networks, but please note that your data will belong to the corresponding social network.

Rights
Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, portability and withdraw consent.

Veracity of Data
The user guarantees the veracity, accuracy and updating of the data provided.

Modifications and Updates
This policy may be modified according to legal requirements or changes to our website. It is recommended to periodically review the privacy policy.

Last Review Date
[March 15, 2024]

 

Cookies policy

This Cookies Policy aims to inform you clearly and precisely about the cookies used on our website.

1. What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device (computer, tablet, smartphone) when you browse websites. These files contain information that is later used to improve your browsing experience.

2. How do we use cookies?
We use cookies to analyze traffic on our website, personalize content, and serve you relevant advertisements. We also use third-party cookies, such as Google Analytics, to collect anonymous information about site usage.

3. Types of cookies we use:

Necessary Cookies: They are essential for the operation of the website and allow you to navigate and use its functions.
Performance Cookies: These collect information about how users use the website, such as which pages they visit most frequently. This information is used to improve the functionality of the site.
Functionality Cookies: These allow us to remember the choices you make (such as your username) and provide improved and more personalized functions.
Advertising and Tracking Cookies: These are used to show advertisements relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit how often you see an ad and to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns.
4. Cookie control:
You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings. Please note that disabling certain cookies may affect the functionality of the site.

5. Changes in the Cookies Policy:
We reserve the right to modify this Cookies Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on this page.

6. More information:
For more information about the use of cookies, contact us at [[email protected]].

Last update date: [March 15, 2024]

 

Audiovisual material rental conditions

The following clauses regulating the mutual responsibility between both parties constitute a sine qua non of the contract, without which Recon Invest 22 S.L. (NIF B-09971300) hereinafter Recon Invest 22 S.L., would not consent to be bound:

1. The rented material and its accessories
The rented material and its accessories subject to this contract are the exclusive property of Recon Invest 22 SL.

2. Exclusive rental to professionals
Recon Invest 22 SL reserves the right to rent the material and its accessories exclusively to professionals in the audiovisual sector, or professionals who are directly related to it.

3. Equipment operation
Recon Invest 22 SL will not provide the lessee with any information or training on the operation of the equipment.

4. Delivery and return of equipment
The lessor delivers to the lessee the contracted equipment in perfect condition and inventory; likewise, the lessee agrees to return it in perfect condition on the agreed upon return date and time.

5. Defects in the return of the material
In those cases in which they are not included in the insurance, the lessee will be obliged to pay in full the amount of the same new material, according to market prices within 15 calendar days after the agreed return date.

6. Return of material on time
Delays in the return of the rented material that have not been accepted in writing by Recon Invest 22 SL must be paid at a rate of “1 day” for every 24 hours of delay, to which no type of discount will be applicable. and which are reflected on the website: www.alquilarsonido.es.

In those cases in which the delay is greater than 72 hours, Recon Invest 22 SL, in addition to requiring payment of the daily rate stated above, will immediately proceed to take the appropriate legal actions.

7. Breakdown within the rental period
Recon Invest 22 SL does not assume any responsibility for replacing the equipment resulting from its misuse. If the right of substitution is recognized, this will be subject to the availability of the leasing company.

8. Modifications to the equipment
The lessee client may not modify, dismantle or repair the rental equipment or sell, pawn or dispose of the equipment or its accessories, under warning of the responsibilities inherent to such actions.

9. Responsibility for damage caused to the equipment
Any damage caused to the equipment resulting from its misuse will be the exclusive responsibility of the renter client.

10. Civil liability for damages caused to third parties
The renter is entirely responsible for any damage caused by misuse. Recon Invest 22 SL declines all responsibility in cases where the rented material could cause an accident.

11. Leaving the rented material out of the country
The lessee on the date of subscription or at any subsequent time must notify the departure of the equipment abroad within the lease period. The arrangements relating to this departure will be entirely the responsibility of the lessee.

12. Liability derived from the LOPD
The responsibility derived from the actions that may be carried out under the protection of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, as a result of the recordings obtained or the loss of information will not, in any case, be from Recon Invest 22 SL. The tenant client will be responsible for any actions brought in such concepts.

13. Express submission to the Courts of Barcelona
Compliance or interpretation of the conditions herein, in case of discrepancy, will be the jurisdiction of the Courts of Barcelona, thus expressly waiving the jurisdiction that may correspond to the tenant client.

 

SECURITY
Rented equipment is covered during trips made between any two points in Europe, as well as during stays, with stays in Albania, Azabaijan, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Macedonia, Chechen Republic, Serbia and Montenegro, Shidda Khartli ( South Ossetia), Russia, Tajikistan and Turkey.

Likewise, previous stays, assembly and filming and/or stays after said transports and while they are being operated are guaranteed. However, extension of coverage for any of the aforementioned countries may be requested on a case-by-case basis. All trips made by land and/or sea and/or river and/or lake routes and/or combinations of any of these means, whether conventional or not, are guaranteed.

The rented audiovisual material is insured against any risk of loss, damage and/or expense, as a result of accidents of the carrier vehicle. In addition, theft, fire, breakage, water damage, etc. are foreseen, having even been expressly expanded to guarantee the breakage of lenses.

As an application and/or clarification, it is established that the risk of theft of the insured interest will be guaranteed during short-term parking of vehicles on public roads, as long as the insured objects were not exposed to view from the outside and had The access to the vehicle has been duly closed, accessing its interior by breaking doors, locks and/or windows.

Likewise, when insured equipment spends the night on board vehicles in parking lots, garages or other closed places, they must be properly supervised. If an event of this nature occurs, it must be immediately reported to the Police Station closest to the place where the event occurred.

It is expressly stated that breakdowns or damages due to use, inexperience, negligence, electrical and magnetic damage, scuffs and/or scratches, damage to the software, latent defects, theft, fraud, misappropriation, use are excluded from the coverage. in drone and damage due to biological and/or chemical contamination, with the tenant client being the one who must assume the costs of repair or replacement with new material, always within 15 days from the agreed date for the return.

This insurance has a deductible paid by the tenant client of €150.

 

DATA PROTECTION

At Recon Invest 22 SL we process the information you provide us in order to provide you with the requested service and perform your billing. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations and address possible responsibilities that may arise from fulfilling the purpose for which the data was collected. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain information about whether Avisual Europe SL is processing your personal data, so you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of data and opposition and limitation to its processing before Recon Invest 22 SL SL, C / Felipe II, no.21, entl.2 Barcelona or at the email address [email protected], attaching a copy of your ID or equivalent document. Likewise, and especially if you consider that you have not obtained full satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a claim with the national control authority by contacting the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/ Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 for these purposes. Madrid. Likewise, we request your authorization to offer you products and services related to those contracted and to retain you as a customer.

Recon Invest 22 S.L.

Chat en vivo
¿Necesitas ayuda?
¡Hola!
Estamos disponibles y listos para responder a sus preguntas.
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.